CRC Award - Previous Awardees

Year Award Recipient College Advisor
2019 Huije Lu  Engineering Zhangli Peng
2019 Kelsey Reese Arts and Letters Vania Smith-Oka
2019 Yide Zhang Engineering Scott Howard
2018 Prateek Mehta Engineering William Schneider
2018 Anna Elizabeth McCoy Science Mark Caprio
2018 James Kapaldo Science Sylwia Ptasinska
2017 Douglas Duhaime Arts and Letters Matthew Wilkens
2017 Lei Li Engineering Kapil Khandelwal
2017 Xufei Wu Engineering Tengfei Lou
2017 Triet Nguyen-Beck Science John Parkhill
2016 Eric Hansen Science Olaf Wiest
2016 Brian Yoo Engineering Edward Maginn
2016 Teng Zhang Engineering Tengfei Lou
2015 Christopher Paolucci Engineering William Schneider
2015 Aparna Bhattacharya Science David Bennett
2015 Matthias Wolf & Anna Woodard Science Mike Hildreth & Kevin Lannon
2014 Xin (Cynthia) Tong Arts and Letters Zhiyong Zhang
2014 Geoffrey Siwo Science Michael Ferdig
2014 Aaron Donahue Engineering Joannes Westerink
2013 Jason Bray Engineering William Schneider
2013 Patrick Kerr Engineering Joannes Westerink
2013 Zachary Terranova Science Steven Corcelli
2012 Chad Meyer Science Dinshaw Balsara
2012 Ryan Lichtenwalter Engineering Nitesh Chawla
2012 Gianluca Puliti Engineering Samual Paolucci
2011 Prashant Deshlahra Engineering Eduardo Wolf & William Schneider
2011 Qi Lao Engineering Aaron Striegel
2011 Yao Shen Science Olaf Wiest
2010 Joshua Enszer Engineering Mark Stadtherr
2010 Karsten Steinhaeuser Engineering Nitesh Chawla
2010 Xinghai Zhao Science Grant Mathews
2009 Saivenkataraman Jayaraman Engineering Edward Maginn
2009 Drew Johnson Science Olaf Wiest
2009 Luke Simoni Engineering Joan Brennecke & Mark Stadtherr
2008 Cesar Hidalgo Science Laslo Barabasi
2008 Rachel Getman Engineering William Schneider
2008 Charles Vardeman II Science J. Daniel Gezelter
2007 Robert Bruggner Science Frank Collins
2007 Manish Kelkar Engineering Edward Maginn
2006 Christopher Harrison Science Olaf Wiest
2006 Ethan Kubatko Engineering Joannes Westerink
2006 James Larentzos Engineering Edward Maginn
2005 Christopher Fennel Science Daniel Gezelter
2005 David Eike Engineering Edward Maginn
2005 Jeffrey Spies Arts and Letters Steven Boker
2004 John Drake Science David Lodge 
2004 Youdong Lin Engineering Mark Stadtherr
2003 Matthew Meineke Science Daniel Gezelter
2003 Jesse Feyen Engineering Joannes Westerink
2003 Eric Covey Arts and Letters Steven Boker
2002 Gaurav Arya Engineering Edward Maginn
2002 Jonas Oxgaard Science Olaf Wiest
2001 Chris Monico Science N/A
2001 Jeff Squyres Engineering N/A
2000 Timothy Gallant Arts and Letters Paul Down
2000 Marianna Safronova Science Walter Johnson
2000 Yiannis Kaznessis Engineering Edward Maginn & Davide Hill